CHƯƠNG TRÌNH MALAYSIA - NGÔI NHÀ THỨ 2 CỦA TÔI

Chương trình Malaysia Ngôi nhà thứ 2 của tôi là chương trình được thiết kế bởi Chính phủ Malaysia cho phép những người nước ngoài đáp ứng đủ điều kiện có thể sinh sống tại Malaysia.

Chương trình thường được dành cho những người nước ngoài đang tìm kiếm một cơ hội định cư lâu dài tại Malaysia. Bên cạnh đó, nếu như bạn là vợ/chồng của một Công dân Malaysia, hay một người làm việc ở nước ngoài mong muốn nghỉ hưu tại Malaysia sau khi hợp đồng lao động kết thúc, đây là một chương trình hoàn hảo cho bạn.

Những người tham gia sẽ được cấp một giấy thông hành cho phép ra vào nhiều lần. Với giấy thông hành này, thường có hiệu lực trong khoảng 10 năm và có thể gia hạn, người tham gia chương trình có thể tự do ra vào Malaysia. Họ cũng được phép mang vợ/chồng, bố mẹ trên 60 tuổi và trẻ con dưới 21 tuổi. Tuy nhiên, họ không được phép đi làm.

The following privileges are offered to participants of the programme:

  • Housing

    Participants are entitled to purchase residential properties in Malaysia, depending on the minimum rates set by the Government

  • Cars

    Participants are allowed to bring their personal cars to Malaysia or purchase a locally assembled car without having to pay import duty/tax.

  • Domestic Helper

    Participants are entitled to apply for one domestic helper for the household

  • Education

    Participants can send their children who are under the age of 21 to school in Malaysia under a student visa

  • Business & Investment

    Participants can set up and register their own business in Malaysia in compliance with the Companies Act 1965 (Malaysia)

  • Part Time Employment

    Participants above 50 years of age are allowed to work on a part time basis by applying to the Immigration Department of Malaysia